Beepi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Beepi General Information

Description

Operator of a peer-to-peer used-car marketplace designed for buying and selling cars. The company's platform offers an application where car sellers describe the car they are selling, get a professional inspection and have their car purchased by the company if it is not bought by other buyers, enabling individuals to easily buy/sell used vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.beepi.com
Formerly Known As
CarSavvy
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 605 Fairchild Drive
  • Mountain View, CA 94043
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beepi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 16-Feb-2017 00000 Completed Out of Business
5. Merger/Acquisition 08-Dec-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B2) 07-Aug-2015 0000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Dec-2014 000.00 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Apr-2014 $5M $6.25M 000.00 Completed Product Development
1. Seed Round 21-Nov-2013 $1.25M $1.25M Completed Startup
To view Beepi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Beepi Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-2 213,872 $0.000100 $0.03 $0.35 $0.35 1x $0.35 0.71%
Seed 891,050 $0.000100 $0.02 $0.2 $0.2 1x $0.2 2.97%
To view Beepi’s complete cap table history, request access »

Beepi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a peer-to-peer used-car marketplace designed for buying and selling cars. The company's platform offers an a
Application Software
Mountain View, CA
300 As of 2016
00000
00000000 00 00000

00000 00

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
0000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000

00000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Beepi Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Shift Technologies Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Corporation Tempe, AZ 00000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Beepi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial