Elto.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Elto.com General Information

Description

Operator of a web design marketplace. The company's platform helps business owners connect with web developers and marketers from all around the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tweaky
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 48 Cambridge Street
  • Collingwood, Victoria 3066
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elto.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 10-Apr-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 20-Aug-2013 00000 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 17-Jul-2012 $460K $460K Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Elto.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Elto.com Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
PJ Murray Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Elto.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elto.com Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blackbird Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Matthew Mickiewicz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SitePoint Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Elto.com’s complete investors history, request access »