Movista Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 184
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 1

Movista General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based software that allows companies to manage their distributed workforces via smart devices. The company helps improve operations with retail execution and workforce management software, giving visibility and clear communication, enabling accurate in-store execution and performance.

Contact Information

Website
www.movista.com
Formerly Known As
Merchant View
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 406 South East 5th Street
  • Suite 12
  • Bentonville, AR 72712
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Movista Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Movista Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movista Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cloud-based software that allows companies to manage their distributed workforces via smart devices. The co
Business/Productivity Software
Bentonville, AR
184 As of 2021
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
000000000000000000000 00000000
Selma, CA

00000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in
000000000000000000000 00000000
South Jordan, UT
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Movista Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Onepoint Human Capital Management Corporation Selma, CA
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000000 & 00000 Private Equity-Backed Linköping, Sweden 0000 00000 000000000 00
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Livonia, MI 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Walnut Creek, CA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Movista Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stanley Zylowski Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Adam Carson Chief Financial Officer
April Seggebruch Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Eric Wilson Chief Customer Officer
Christopher Brandon Client Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Movista Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Level Equity Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Movista Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Movista Board Member 000 0000
To view Movista’s complete board members history, request access »

Movista Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Movista Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movista‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movista Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 21-Oct-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
To view Movista’s complete investments history, request access »

Movista Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000 Business/Productivity Software Sterling, VA 0000
To view Movista’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »