Ringmetall Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 726
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • HP3A
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13
  • Share Price
  • $5.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ringmetall General Information

Description

Ringmetall SE is a supplier in the packaging industry with a focus on packaging elements in the field of industrial drums. Its main activities are allocated to the Industrial Packaging and Industrial Handling business units. The products offered by the group are Clamping rings and lids, Vehicle attachment parts, and other products, of which a majority of the revenue is generated from the sales of Clamping rings and lids. The Industrial packaging segment covers the production and sale of clamping rings and the associated closures, whereas the Industrial Handling segment includes the production and marketing of vehicle attachment parts for special vehicles in logistics and warehouse logistics as well as agriculture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
H.P.I. Holding
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
FRA
Primary Office
  • Innere Wiener Street 9
  • 81667 Munich
  • Germany
+49 04522 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ringmetall Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.02 $4.92 $2.86 - $5.40 $143M 29.1M 716.70 $0.26

Ringmetall Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 153,768 116,905 118,019 101,487
Revenue 159,666 134,478 134,984 130,476
EBITDA 19,552 13,217 11,097 12,309
Net Income 7,766 2,722 3,030 5,720
Total Assets 147,781 127,359 112,019 94,110
Total Debt 48,558 42,046 34,687 19,850
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ringmetall Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christoph Petri Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Ingo Middelmenne Executive, Investor Relations
To view Ringmetall’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ringmetall Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Ringmetall Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0ü00000 000000 Self Deputy Chairman 000 0000
0ö00 000000 Ringmetall Member of the Management Board 000 0000
0000000000 00000000000 Self Member of the Management Board 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Deputy Chairman of the Supervisory Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Ringmetall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ringmetall Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 19-May-2021 0000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products
00000-00000 20-Jan-2021 0000000000 Plastic Containers and Packaging 000000000
000000 0000 0 01-Jan-2020 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000000
000000 (00000 01-Oct-2019 000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0ü00000 0
Tesseraux Spezialverpackungen 12-Jun-2019 Merger/Acquisition Paper Containers and Packaging 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Ringmetall Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
HSM Hans Sauermann Machinery (B2B) Ernsgaden, Germany 2003
000000 (0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Moerdijk, Netherlands 0000
000000 00000 Plastic Containers and Packaging Halle, Germany 0000
000000000 00000000 Paper Containers and Packaging Bürstadt, Germany 0000
000000 0000 000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Chicago, IL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Ringmetall Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 31-Jan-2001 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 5 buyers
00000000 00000000 30-Jul-2000 00 000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Zimmer&Kreim 01-Jan-1998 Buyout/LBO Completed
To view Ringmetall’s complete exits history, request access »