Calero-MDSL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 8

Calero-MDSL General Information

Description

Developer of communications lifecycle management software designed to manage all communication channels, processes, and policies. The company's technology offers financial, telecom expense, wireless expense, and IT expense management, mobility, call accounting and reporting, and strategic consulting services, enabling enterprises to manage their fixed and mobile networks with options for controlling costs, optimizing services, boosting efficiency and productivity, and enhancing information security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Calero Software, Calero Software Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1040 University Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Rochester, NY 14623
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Calero-MDSL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calero-MDSL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calero-MDSL Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of communications lifecycle management software designed to manage all communication channels, processes, and
Business/Productivity Software
Rochester, NY
0000000 0000

00000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
000000000000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

00000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Lachine, Canada
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Calero-MDSL Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Saaswedo Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Lachine, Canada 000000&0
000000 0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Phoenix, AZ 000 000000000000
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Rockville, MD 0000 000000000 -
000000 Private Equity-Backed Parsippany, NJ 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Calero-MDSL Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Gilbert Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Taylor Chief Revenue Officer & President
Brian Brady Chief Financial Officer
Simon Mendoza Chief Technology Officer
Andrew Wyse Managing Director, EMEA
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Calero-MDSL Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Oak Hill Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Oak Hill Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0000 Riverside Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Oak Hill Capital Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Calero-MDSL Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Calero-MDSL Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Calero-MDSL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Calero-MDSL Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 20-Apr-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 00000
000000 0000 000000 07-Jan-2020 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 000 00000
00000000 06-Jun-2018 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
0&0 00000 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking 00000000000 0000000
ComView 29-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Application Software 00000000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Calero-MDSL Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MetaPort Business/Productivity Software Miami, FL 2017
000000 0000 000000 Business/Productivity Software Phoenix, AZ 0000
00000000 000000000 Other Software Rochester, NY 0000
To view Calero-MDSL’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »