SegurCaixa Adeslas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,614
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

SegurCaixa Adeslas General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services catering to private and individual clients in Madrid, Spain. The company's insurance services include medical, dental, home security, car and motor vehicle, accident and other related services, thereby allowing clients to insure themselves from future uncertain events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VidaCaixa Adeslas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Automotive Insurance
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Paseo de la Castellana
  • 259 C (Torre de Cristal)
  • 28046 Madrid
  • Spain
+34 902 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SegurCaixa Adeslas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SegurCaixa Adeslas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SegurCaixa Adeslas Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jose Morales Chief Executive Officer
Javier Mira Executive President
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

SegurCaixa Adeslas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SegurCaixa Adeslas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SegurCaixa Adeslas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SegurCaixa Adeslas Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 10-Jun-2016 0000000000 Life and Health Insurance
Inisas Compañía de Seguros y Reaseguros 30-Sep-2005 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Life and Health Insurance
To view SegurCaixa Adeslas’s complete acquisitions history, request access »