Temptime Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 54

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Temptime General Information

Description

Manufacturer of time-temperature monitoring devices for health care industry. The company offers heat and freeze indicators, edge electronic sensors, and blood temperature indicators for temperature-sensitive vaccines, pharmaceuticals, and medical devices, which provides visual indications of heat exposure, freeze events, and blood products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LifeLines Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 116 The American Road
  • Morris Plains, NJ 07950
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Temptime Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Temptime‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Temptime Patents

Temptime Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210034933-A1 Two dimensional barcode provided with surrounding dynamic environmental indicator and color calibration reference Granted 30-Jul-2019 000000000000 0
US-11151434-B2 Two dimensional barcode provided with surrounding dynamic environmental indicator and color calibration reference Active 30-Jul-2019 000000000000 0
US-11120241-B2 Two dimensional barcode provided with dynamic environmental indicator provided within a gap Active 30-Jul-2019 0000000000 0
US-20210034831-A1 Two dimensional barcode provided with dynamic environmental indicator provided within a gap Granted 30-Jul-2019 0000000000 0
US-20190383649-A1 Thermal transfer of active ink with dynamic environmental data Pending 13-Jun-2018 B41J31/00
To view Temptime’s complete patent history, request access »

Temptime Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Smiley Director, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Temptime Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Temptime Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Temptime‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Temptime Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 18-Dec-2013 0000000000 Monitoring Equipment 000000 00
To view Temptime’s complete investments history, request access »