Lubbers Logistics Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 330
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lubbers Logistics Group General Information

Description

Provider of specialist oil and gas transport and logistics services for the upstream oil and gas industry in Europe. The company offers dedicated road transport and value-add logistics services, including rig move, specialized forwarding and staffing services through its modern fleet of trucks and trailers and a network of bases across Europe in key locations for the oil and gas industry.

Contact Information

Website
www.lubbers.net
Formerly Known As
Lubbers Transport Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Klaverakker 1
  • 7761 RA Schoonebeek
  • Netherlands
+31 0524 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lubbers Logistics Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lubbers Logistics Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lubbers Logistics Group Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Mulder Co-Owner & Chief Financial Officer
Gary Roche Chief Executive Officer
Maarten Bedaf Chief Commercial Officer
Tony Tailford Co-Owner & Executive Director UK
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lubbers Logistics Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lubbers Logistics Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lubbers Logistics Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial