Arnur Credit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Arnur Credit General Information

Description

Operator of a micro-credit organization. The company primarily focuses on providing loans to micro-entrepreneurs and small businesses, largely underserved agricultural sector in southern Kazakhstan to promote their development and growth activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arnur&K Limited Rural Credit Association, Arnur and Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 35 Tauke Khan Avenue
  • Shymkent, 160011
  • Kazakhstan
+7 8 (0000) 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arnur Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arnur Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arnur Credit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raushan Kurbanaliyeva Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Arnur Credit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arnur Credit Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Arnur Credit Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000000 Incofin Investment Management Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Arnur Credit Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Arnur Credit Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Arnur Credit Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Arnur Credit Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arnur Credit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial