Ash City Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ash City General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of apparel for corporate and casual markets. The company offers its apparel and accessories under the brands Ash City, Extreme®, North End®, North End Sport® Blue, North End Sport® and Core 365.

Contact Information

Website
www.ashcity.com
Formerly Known As
GH Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Accessories
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 35 Orlando Avenue
  • Richmond Hill, Ontario L4B 0B4
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ash City Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ash City‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ash City Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Hayes President & Chief Executive Officer
Rob Meier Chief Financial Officer
Michael Suen Chief Information Officer
Garry Hurvitz Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »