Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Alphabroder

Alphabroder
1919 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
7 FINANCING ROUNDS
10 INVESTMENTS
Description

Supplier of apparel and accessories. The company offers t-shirts, sweatshirts, polo shirts, outerwear, caps, bags, fleece, sport shirts, wovens and other imprintable accessories.

Formerly Known As
Broder Bros. Co.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
Six Neshaminy Interplex
6th Floor
Trevose, PA 19053
United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Alphabroder Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alphabroder‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alphabroder Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 07-Dec-2017 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000000
00000 000 000000 04-Dec-2015 0000000000 Clothing 000000 000000000
000 0000 09-Jan-2014 0000000000 Clothing 000000 000000000
00000000 000000000 02-Jan-2013 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000000
Amtex Imports 28-Sep-2006 Buyout/LBO 00.00 Distributors/Wholesale
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Alphabroder Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alphabroder‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alphabroder Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Norman Hullinger Chief Executive Officer
Martin Matthews Chief Financial Officer
David Clifton Chief Marketing Officer
Jeffrey Lederer President, hard goods division

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 4 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

Alphabroder Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Littlejohn & Company Board Member 000 0000
Questions or concerns about this profile? Reach out to website-support@pitchbook.com