Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.47M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 11

Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) General Information

Description

Developer of sustainable biological optimizers designed to target the phyto-microbiome of crops. The company' s optimizers specialize in the development of biological and essential plant nutrient that employs live microbes to actively improve the health of the entire phyto-microbiome and combine multi-strains of bacteria and yeasts into the safe soil and shorten growing periods, enabling farmers to increase their crop productivity in an efficient manner..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Inocucor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 7220 Frederick-Banting
  • Suite 100
  • Montreal, Quebec H4S 2A1
  • Canada
+1 (438) 000-0000

Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 03-Mar-2020 $1.47M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 25-Jun-2019 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 11-Jan-2019 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 19-Apr-2018 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 02-May-2017 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2016 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 15-Aug-2014 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 30-Sep-2013 $1.45M $1.52M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator $75K $75K Completed Startup
To view Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ashley Solomon Interim Chief Financial Officer
Tim Sturm Executive Vice President of Marketing and Sales and Chief Commercial Officer
Jarrett Chambers Executive Vice President of Marketing and Sales & Chief Commercial Officer
Margaret Bywater-Ekegärd Ph.D Co-Founder & Executive Vice President of Technology & Innovation
Jim Samaha Senior Director, Finance & Accounting
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Benjamin Belldegrun Pontifax Global Food and Agriculture Technology Fund Board Member 000 0000
Claude Vachet Cycle Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
Donald Marvin Self Chairman 000 0000
Donald Smith Ph.D Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) Chair of Scientific Advisory Board 000 0000
Geoffrey Duyk Ph.D TPG Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
TPG-Comm Partners Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TPG PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cairn Investments Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pontifax Global Food and Agriculture Technology Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TPG Alternative & Renewable Technologies Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 17-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Agricultural Chemicals 000000 000000
To view Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000 Agricultural Chemicals Oak Bluff, Canada 0000
To view Concentric Agriculture (Agricultural Chemicals)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »