Cambridge Cognition Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • COG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $1.99
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Cambridge Cognition General Information

Description

Cambridge Cognition Holdings PLC is a neuroscience digital health company specializing in the precise measurement of clinical outcomes in neurological disorders. The company product segments include Software, Services, and Hardware. It generates maximum revenue from the Software segment. Geographically, it derives majority revenue from the United States of America and also has a presence in the United Kingdom, European Union, and Rest of world. The company services include Neuroscience consultancy, Technical consultancy, Study design, Data analysis, Study management, Data management, and Reports and interpretation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M&R 850, SEVCO 51010 Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • Tunbridge Court
  • Bottisham
  • Cambridge CB25 9TU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000

Cambridge Cognition Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cambridge Cognition Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.99 $2.02 $0.37 - $2.16 $61.9M 31.2M 87.1K -$0.02

Cambridge Cognition Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 26,051 26,051 6,267 20,650
Revenue 8,641 8,641 6,433 8,179
EBITDA (649) (649) (3,771) (1,908)
Net Income (561) (561) (3,701) (1,923)
Total Assets 8,535 8,535 4,142 4,380
Total Debt 134 134 121 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Cambridge Cognition Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambridge Cognition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cambridge Cognition Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Cambridge Cognition Holdings PLC is a neuroscience digital health company specializing in the precise measurement of cli
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Cambridge, United Kingdom
56 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 000.00

0000000

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Blue Bell, PA
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cambridge Cognition Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Blue Bell, PA 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Cambridge Cognition Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Stork Chief Executive Officer
Nick Walters Chief Financial Officer
Richard Dolphin Chief Technology Officer & Director
Jennifer Barnett Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Krystyna Zaluski Global Business Development - Innovation
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cambridge Cognition Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Dodd Cambridge Cognition Board Member 000 0000
Steven Powell Ph.D Cambridge Cognition Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Cambridge Cognition Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cambridge Cognition Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cambridge Cognition‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cambridge Cognition Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 (000 21-Mar-2016 00000 0000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Cantab Corporate Health(JV) 09-Sep-2015 Joint Venture Other Healthcare Services
To view Cambridge Cognition’s complete investments history, request access »