UST Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 32

UST Global General Information

Description

Provider of end-to-end information platform designed to offer digital technology services. The company's platform leads companies through critical digital transformations to drive higher business value using a client-centric global engagement model that combines local, senior, on-site resources with the cost, scale and quality advantages of off-shore operations, providing clients with specific services and a commitment to long-term success.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
US Technology Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 5 Polaris Way
  • Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UST Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UST Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UST Global Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of end-to-end information platform designed to offer digital technology services. The company's platform leads
Automation/Workflow Software
Aliso Viejo, CA
25,000 As of 2020
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000

000 0000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
0000000000000 00000000
Gurugram, India
00000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Bangalore, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UST Global Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
IGT Solutions Private Equity-Backed Gurugram, India 00000 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 000.00 00000000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cupertino, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
0000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Pittsford, NY 00000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Thane, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

UST Global Executive Team (75)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Krishna Sudheendra Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Nalkara President
Alexander Varghese Chief Operating Officer
Manu Gopinath Chief Operating Officer
Tony Velleca Chief Information Security Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 75 executive team members. Get the full list »

UST Global Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 UST Global Chairman 000 0000
To view UST Global’s complete board members history, request access »

UST Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UST Global Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore UST Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

UST Global Investments & Acquisitions (32)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 26-Aug-2020 00000 00000 00 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
00000 00000000 000 29-Jul-2020 000000000 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000000
0000000 24-Jun-2020 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
000 000000 01-Jan-2020 00000 0000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Cogniphi Technologies 20-Nov-2019 Corporate Business/Productivity Software 000000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 32 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

UST Global Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
SeviTech Systems Production (Semiconductors) Bangalore, India 2013
000 000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) San Francisco, CA 0000
0000000 Automation/Workflow Software Southeastern, PA 0000
000000 00000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Franklin, WI 0000
00000000-000000 Other Healthcare Services Princeton, NJ 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

UST Global Exits (5)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000000 28-Feb-2017 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
000000000 00000000 11-Aug-2016 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
000 14-Jul-2014 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 000 000000
0-0000 09-Jul-2013 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 7 buyers
Fifth Dimension (Application Software) Early Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view UST Global’s complete exits history, request access »