Zenovia Digital Exchange Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ZDEC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

Zenovia Digital Exchange General Information

Description

Zenovia Digital Exchange Corp designs and assembles motorsport racing vehicles for its own use and plans to compete in organized racing events. The company generates revenue from the leasing of race truck chassis and its motor coach to motorsports organizations competing in the NASACAR Camping World Truck Series.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SSTL
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 3141 Fairview Park Drive
  • Suite 160
  • Falls Church, VA 22042
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenovia Digital Exchange Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
30.3K

Zenovia Digital Exchange Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012
EV 22,945 22,131
Revenue 45 52 60 60
EBITDA (74) 33 16 (54)
Net Income (120) (17) (68) (156)
Total Assets 387 88 109 175
Total Debt 200 200 200 200
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Zenovia Digital Exchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenovia Digital Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenovia Digital Exchange Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Zenovia Digital Exchange Corp designs and assembles motorsport racing vehicles for its own use and plans to compete in o
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Falls Church, VA
11 As of 2015
0000
000000000000 0000

0000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000000

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
000000000000000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zenovia Digital Exchange Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Telaria Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Mansfield, MA 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Zenovia Digital Exchange Patents

Zenovia Digital Exchange Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140136339-A1 Systems and methods for real-time auction bid modification in conjunction with a waterfall environment Abandoned 23-Dec-2013 00000000000 0
US-20140149232-A1 Systems and methods for efficiently identifying the most desirable buyer of online advertising inventory Abandoned 23-Dec-2013 00000000000 0
US-20140136345-A1 Systems and methods for efficiently evaluating online advertising inventory prior to sale Abandoned 23-Dec-2013 00000000000
US-20140136338-A1 Systems and methods for increasing win rates, volume and liquidity within an internet advertising exchange Abandoned 23-Dec-2013 00000000000 00
US-20140136340-A1 Systems and methods for programmatically identifying and marketing instantly viewable ad space in real-time Abandoned 18-Oct-2013 G06Q30/0275

Zenovia Digital Exchange Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zenovia Digital Exchange Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenovia Digital Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenovia Digital Exchange Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 15-May-2015 0000000000 Recreational Goods
000000000 08-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Media
Brandscreen Holdings 04-Mar-2014 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Zenovia Digital Exchange’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zenovia Digital Exchange Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Singapore, Singapore 0000
To view Zenovia Digital Exchange’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »