Ultisat Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Ultisat General Information

Description

Provider of remote communications and professional services. The company provides secure and reliable satellite communications, broadband networking, enterprise data, digital telephony and video-on-demand services to military and government entities, telecom companies, service providers, international government organizations (IGOs), and enterprises.

Contact Information

Website
www.ultisat.com
Formerly Known As
Psi Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 708 Quince Orchard Road
  • Suite 120
  • Gaithersburg, MD 20878
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ultisat Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultisat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultisat Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of remote communications and professional services. The company provides secure and reliable satellite communic
Other Communications and Networking
Gaithersburg, MD
52 As of 2013
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Boca Raton, FL

00000000

olore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ultisat Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Globalsat Group Corporation Boca Raton, FL
00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00000 000000&0
00000 000 00000000 Corporation Fort Lauderdale, FL
00000 00000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Port Louis, Mauritius 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000 00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Ultisat Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Myers Chief Executive Officer & President
Miguel Hernandez Chief Financial Officer
David Bryant Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ultisat Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ultisat Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultisat‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultisat Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 (00000000 23-Mar-2009 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 00000000
To view Ultisat’s complete acquisitions history, request access »