Mountainside Fitness Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mountainside Fitness General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of fitness clubs in Phoenix, Arizona. The company operates fitness centers offering group fitness classes along with personal training, childcare facility, state-of-the-art gym equipment, towel service and clean facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mountainside Gym
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 1230 West Washington Street
  • Suite 111
  • Tempe, AZ 85281
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mountainside Fitness Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mountainside Fitness‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mountainside Fitness Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a chain of fitness clubs in Phoenix, Arizona. The company operates fitness centers offering group fitness cl
Leisure Facilities
Tempe, AZ
1,500 As of 2020
0000
000000000000 0000

0000000

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
0000000 0000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000000000

0000000

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
0000000 0000000000
Woodbury, MN
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mountainside Fitness Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Equinox Fitness Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 0000000000
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Woodbury, MN 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 0000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed London, Canada 00000 00000 000000000 00 00000
0000'0 000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Mountainside Fitness Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Hatten President, Chief Executive Officer & Founder
Craig Cote President
Tracy Taylor Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mountainside Fitness Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial