All Leisure Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

All Leisure Group General Information

Description

Provider of cruise vacations in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Talongrove
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Cruise Lines
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
ALLG
Primary Office
  • Lynnem House
  • 1 Victoria Way
  • Burgess Hill RH15 9NF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

All Leisure Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore All Leisure Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

All Leisure Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cruise vacations in United Kingdom.
Marine
Burgess Hill, United Kingdom
200 As of 2017
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

lla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mol
000000 00000
Monaco, Monaco
00000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

All Leisure Group Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Monaco, Monaco 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

All Leisure Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevan Witts Group Finance Director
Roger Allard Executive Chairman
To view All Leisure Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

All Leisure Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

All Leisure Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000000 00000 22-Apr-2009 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property
To view All Leisure Group’s complete investments history, request access »