Fagerhult Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,185
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FAG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 20
  • Share Price
  • $8.21
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Fagerhult General Information

Description

Fagerhult AB is a Swedish company that develops, manufactures, and markets lighting solutions. The company segments its operations geographically, which include Northern Europe, the U.K. and Ireland, Western and Southern Europe, and Africa, Asia, and Pacific. Fagerhult also divides its products into an Indoor unit, Retail unit that provides lighting for commercial settings, and Outdoor unit. The majority of the company's sales are derived from the Western and Southern Europe segment and the Indoor unit. The core brands of the company include Fagerhult, atelje Lyktan, Whitecraft Lighting, Designplan Lighting, Eagle Lighting Australia, I-Valo, LTS, Lighting Innovations, and Arlight.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Almedahl Fagerhult
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Åvägen 1
  • 566 80 Habo
  • Sweden
+46 036-10 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fagerhult Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$8.21 $8.13 $3.61 - $8.38 $1.45B 176M 234K $0.43

Fagerhult Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,337,520 1,351,394 1,543,298 1,235,391
Revenue 764,526 739,273 829,412 646,015
EBITDA 117,290 84,694 132,443 117,768
Net Income 75,954 61,354 53,751 57,821
Total Assets 1,447,902 1,494,792 1,400,279 736,609
Total Debt 514,532 518,098 500,554 310,132
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fagerhult Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fagerhult‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fagerhult Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bodil Sonesson President & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Wood Chief Financial Officer
Paul Barton Regional Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fagerhult Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Fagerhult Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Fagerhult Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Fagerhult Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000000000 Fagerhult Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Fagerhult Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fagerhult Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fagerhult‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fagerhult Investments & Acquisitions (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 08-Apr-2021 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Products 00000 00000000
00000000 000000000 07-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 00000 Electrical Equipment 00000 00000000
0000 000000000000 20-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Electrical Equipment 00000 00000000000
0000000 00000000 ( 03-Apr-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 00000000000
Flux Eclairage 09-Mar-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Electrical Equipment 00000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Fagerhult Subsidiaries (13)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Seneco Other Commercial Products Hasselager, Denmark 2014
000 000000 Electrical Equipment Neukirchen-Vluyn, Germany 0000
0000000000 0000000 Electrical Equipment Lancashire, United Kingdom 0000
0000 000000000 Electrical Equipment Satolas-et-Bonce, France 0000
0000000 00000000 Electrical Equipment Kazan, Turkey 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Fagerhult Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 02-Mar-2009 000000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000000000
Belid Lighting 01-Jan-1988 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Fagerhult’s complete exits history, request access »