Aktiv Kapital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 2

Aktiv Kapital General Information

Description

Provider of debt collection services. The company provides its services within three segments i.e., Portfolio investment, Contingency for third parties and Administrative and financial services industries. It also provides services of managing the non-performing loans of the companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aktiv Inkasso
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 6426 Etterstad
  • NO-0605 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aktiv Kapital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aktiv Kapital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aktiv Kapital Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rolf Stub Chief Executive Officer
Henning Dokset Chief Financial Officer
To view Aktiv Kapital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aktiv Kapital Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 000000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Aktiv Kapital’s complete board members history, request access »

Aktiv Kapital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aktiv Kapital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aktiv Kapital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aktiv Kapital Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 0 20-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 0000
Olympia Capital 01-Jul-2004 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Aktiv Kapital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »