Helix BioTrack Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Helix BioTrack General Information

Description

Developer of seed-to-sale inventory tracking software designed to help the emerging medical and recreational cannabis industry. The company's software assists in inventory and sales management while giving visibility to state regulatory agencies via the state traceability system and promotes transparency as well as accountability, enabling governments, businesses and consumers to make informed data-driven decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BioTrackTHC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Vertical Market Software
Primary Office
  • 6750 North Andrews Avenue
  • Suite 325
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Helix BioTrack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Helix BioTrack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Helix BioTrack Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of seed-to-sale inventory tracking software designed to help the emerging medical and recreational cannabis in
Business/Productivity Software
Fort Lauderdale, FL
44 As of 2021
00.00
000000000000 00.00

0000000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

00000 00

na aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Helix BioTrack Competitors (13)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Trellis (Toronto) Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 00 000 000000&0 000
00000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Toronto, Canada 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000 00000000 Formerly Angel backed Seattle, WA 0 0000 000000&0 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Denver, CO 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Seattle, WA 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 competitors. Get the full list »

Helix BioTrack Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Siegel Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Moe Afaneh Chief Operating Officer
David Terrell Chief Technology Officer
Terence Ferraro Co-Founder & Chief Software Architect
Brian McClintock Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Helix BioTrack Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Helix BioTrack President & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 000 Helix Technologies. Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Helix Technologies. Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Helix Technologies. Chairman 000 0000
To view Helix BioTrack’s complete board members history, request access »

Helix BioTrack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial