Credible Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Credible Labs General Information

Description

Credible Labs Inc is a U.S based company which acts as an online marketplace providing borrowers with personalized loan offers from multiple, vetted lenders in real time. It offers services comprising student loans, personal loans, credit cards, and student loan refinancing. It provides personal loans for home improvement, moving costs, wedding expenses, vacations, and other financial goals. The company's student loans cover certificate, associates, bachelors, masters, doctorate and post- doctorate degree types.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stampede Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Parent Company
Fox Corporation
Primary Office
  • 22 4th Street
  • Floor 8
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Credible Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credible Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Credible Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Credible Labs Inc is a U.S based company which acts as an online marketplace providing borrowers with personalized loan
Consumer Finance
San Francisco, CA
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
00000000 0000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna a
00000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Credible Labs Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CommonBond Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Credible Labs Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Dash Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jereme Albin Chief Operating Officer
Jaideep Vijan Chief Technology Officer
Dave Lewis Chief Partnerships & Business Development Officer
Colin Bowman Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Credible Labs Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Credible Labs Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Credible Labs’s complete board members history, request access »

Credible Labs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credible Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial