Copper CRM Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 98
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $66M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 23

Copper CRM General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based customer relationship management software designed to identify, track, and optimize sales. The company's software integrates with the Google suite so clients can update opportunities, add contacts, get account histories, manage the pipeline right from their inbox, automates data scraping, and email history tracking, enabling businesses to accelerate productivity, drive sales and transform client relationships.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ProsperWorks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 301 Howard Street
  • Suite 600
  • San Francisco, CA 94105
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Copper CRM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 08-May-2019 $66M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 27-Sep-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 11-Mar-2015 00.00 000.00 0000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-May-2013 $10.4M $10.9M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 02-Aug-2012 $535K $535K 0000 Completed Startup
To view Copper CRM’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Copper CRM Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 1 15,682,142 $0.000100 $0.01 $0.12 $0.12 1x $0.12 7.74%
Seed 2,821,725 $0.000100 $0.02 $0.19 $0.19 1x $0.15 1.8%
To view Copper CRM’s complete cap table history, request access »

Copper CRM Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based customer relationship management software designed to identify, track, and optimize sales. Th
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
98 As of 2020
00000
00000000000 00000

0000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
000000000000000000000 00000000
South Jordan, UT
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Copper CRM Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gigwalk Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed South Jordan, UT 0000 0000 000000000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Oslo, Norway 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
0000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 000 0000 000000&0
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Copper CRM Executive Team (21)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carrie Shaw Chief Marketing Officer
Jonathan Lee Co-Founder & Board Member
Kira Lenke Head, Marketing
Rahul Pathak Vice President, Engineering
Justin Oberbauer Vice President of Customer Success
You’re viewing 5 of 21 executive team members. Get the full list »

Copper CRM Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Ben Fu Next World Capital Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Lee Copper CRM Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Philip Black True Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Vishal Makhijani Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Copper CRM’s complete board members history, request access »

Copper CRM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Copper CRM Investors (23)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DHVC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GV Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
H. Barton Asset Management Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MicroVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Norwest Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investors. Get the full list »