PPE Fios Esmaltados Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 330
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PPE Fios Esmaltados General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wire. The company manufactures a range of wound-wire products in copper and aluminum, including enameled, isolated, transposed cable and bare wire.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Invex PPE Standard Products and Special
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
ASTA Energy Transmission Components
Primary Office
  • Av. Dr. Hugo Beolchi, 445 - Conj 102 - 10 Andar
  • 1835 - Bairro Vl Pedroso
  • Sao Paulo, 04310
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PPE Fios Esmaltados Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPE Fios Esmaltados‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PPE Fios Esmaltados Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PPE Fios Esmaltados Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PPE Fios Esmaltados‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial