Essex Italy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Essex Italy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of copper magnet wires and transposed cables. The company designs, develops, manufactures and distributes magnet wires, continuos transposed cables and rectangular insulated conductors (strips) used in motors, compressors, generators, transformers, solenoids and magnets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Invex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Circonvallazione, 2
  • 15028 Quattordio
  • Italy
+39 0131 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Essex Italy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Essex Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Essex Italy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Essex Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Essex Italy Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 000000000 05-Oct-2004 0000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Essex Italy’s complete investments history, request access »

Essex Italy Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 000000000 05-Oct-2004 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Essex Italy’s complete exits history, request access »