Highwater Marine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 110
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Highwater Marine General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power boats. The company designs, develops and markets a broad line of pontoons, deck boats, cruisers, runabouts, fiberglass and aluminum fishing boats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Godfrey Convey, Nautic Global Group, Godfrey Marine, Rinker Boat
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 4500 Middlebury Street
  • PO Box 1158
  • Elkhart, IN 46516
  • United States
+1 (574) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Highwater Marine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Highwater Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Highwater Marine Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bob Moran President & Chief Executive Officer
Mike O'Connell Chief Operating Officer & President
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Highwater Marine Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Highwater Marine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Highwater Marine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Highwater Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Highwater Marine Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 01-Nov-2005 000000 00 000000 Recreational Goods
Rinker Boat 01-Nov-2005 Merger of Equals Marine
To view Highwater Marine’s complete acquisitions history, request access »