Asolvi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

Asolvi General Information

Description

Developer of industry specific service management software based in Trondheim, Norway. The company specializes in field service management (FSM) software for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) in document management, fire and security alarms & heating and ventilation & air conditioning systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.asolvi.com
Formerly Known As
Evatic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Sluppenvegen 2
  • 7037 Trondheim
  • Norway
+47 73 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asolvi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asolvi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asolvi Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pål Rødseth Chief Executive Officer
Sverre Dreier Chief Financial Officer
Michael Burke Chief Customer Officer
Tony Milford Chief Sales & Marketing Officer
René Musch Director, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Asolvi Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Self Founder, Board Member & Director, Business Development 000 0000
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000 Viking Venture Board Member 000 0000
To view Asolvi’s complete board members history, request access »

Asolvi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Asolvi Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asolvi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asolvi Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 15-Mar-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0å0 0ø00000
000000 30-Nov-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0å0 0ø00000
00000000 00000000 09-Jul-2019 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0å0 0ø00000
0000000 000000000 12-Feb-2019 000000000000000000 Application Software 0å0 0ø00000
Purpose Software 10-Jan-2019 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 0å0 0ø00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Asolvi Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Purpose Software Business/Productivity Software High Wycombe, United Kingdom 2007
0000000 00 Business/Productivity Software Nürnberg, Germany 0000
0000000 000000000 Application Software Hitchin, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 00000000 Business/Productivity Software Hull, United Kingdom 0000
00 00000000 Business/Productivity Software Stockholm, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »