Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • QBT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 29
  • Share Price
  • $0.03
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) General Information

Description

Clear Leisure PLC is an investment company. The company primarily encompassing the leisure, real estate as well as technology sectors. Its geographical segments include UK and Italy. The company generates maximum revenue from the UK. Its investing strategy allows it to be either a passive or active investor and the company's investment rationale ranges from acquiring minority positions with strategic influence through to larger controlling positions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brainspark
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 22 Great James Street
  • London WC1N 3ES
  • England, United Kingdom

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $24.7M 898M 56.3M

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 7,672 8,239 13,282 22,757
Revenue 43 15 14 6
EBITDA (1,495) (1,555) (4,071) (452)
Net Income (1,758) (1,773) (4,413) (2,125)
Total Assets 8,707 8,649 9,923 12,223
Total Debt 9,805 9,441 9,084 9,924
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francesco Gardin Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Reginald Eccles Non Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Francesco Gardin Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Investments & Acquisitions (29)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 28-Jan-2020 00000 00000 00 00000 Business/Productivity Software
00000000 03-Oct-2019 000000000 00000 Other Financial Services 000000000 000000
000000 0000 000000 23-Aug-2019 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 000000000 000000
000 0000000 28-Dec-2018 00000 00000 00 00000 Business/Productivity Software 000000000 000000
Miner One 27-Dec-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Financial Services 000000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lasagnette Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure London, United Kingdom 2012
0000000 00. Restaurants and Bars Bologna, Italy 0000
000 000 00000 Restaurants and Bars Bologna, Italy 0000
00000 000 Other Financial Services Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates
To view Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Quantum Blockchain Technologies (Clear Leisure) Exits (8)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 26-May-2011 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
000000 000 18-May-2010 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
00000 25-Mar-2010 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
00000000 31-Jul-2006 00000 00000 00 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Polarizonics 29-Mar-2006 Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed
You’re viewing 5 of 8 exits. Get the full list »