Salini Impregilo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1936
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 31,075
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • WBD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 11
  • Share Price
  • $1.71
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Salini Impregilo General Information

Description

WeBuild SpA is a global construction company specialized in building large works and complex infrastructure for the sustainable mobility, hydroelectric energy, water, green buildings and the tunnelling sectors. It works in partnerships with other architects and designers to provide innovative solutions. Operating segments are reported by geographical regions: Italy and abroad.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Impregilo, Salini Costruttori
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via dei Missaglia, 97
  • 20142 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Salini Impregilo Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.71 $1.71 $1.45 - $2.90 $1.7B 991M 1.59M $0.23

Salini Impregilo Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 4,541,763 3,446,276 3,522,676 2,556,182
Revenue 6,148,037 4,841,400 5,340,461 5,740,010
EBITDA 587,613 406,120 296,127 181,446
Net Income 204,053 167,556 (24,771) 63,956
Total Assets 13,274,227 14,302,694 9,206,719 8,525,046
Total Debt 3,525,010 4,377,171 2,518,665 2,650,933
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Salini Impregilo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salini Impregilo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salini Impregilo Patents

Salini Impregilo Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210222495-A1 Method and apparatus for the bottom-up construction of vertical risers from underground passes through the soil, using a pipe jacking equipment Pending 16-May-2018 0000000000
EP-3794216-A1 Method and apparatus for the bottom-up construction of vertical risers from underground passes through the soil, using a pipe jacking equipment Pending 16-May-2018 0000000000
AU-2018423508-A1 Method and apparatus for the bottom-up construction of vertical risers from underground passes through the soil, using a pipe jacking equipment Pending 16-May-2018 E21D9/1066

Salini Impregilo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pietro Salini Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Massimo Ferrari General Manager, Corporate and Finance
Claudio Lautizi General Manager Global Operations
Fabio Miliacca Head of Finance Department
To view Salini Impregilo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Salini Impregilo Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Salini Impregilo Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Salini Impregilo Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Salini Impregilo Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Salini Impregilo Board Member 000 0000
To view Salini Impregilo’s complete board members history, request access »

Salini Impregilo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Salini Impregilo Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Salini Impregilo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Salini Impregilo Investments & Acquisitions (11)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 05-Nov-2020 0000000000 00000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
000000000 01-Mar-2019 00000 0000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
000 000000000 31-Oct-2018 0000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering
0000 00000000 04-Oct-2018 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
The Lane Construction 04-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Salini Impregilo Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Primagas Other Energy Services Varna, Bulgaria 1993
000 000000000000 Construction and Engineering Miami, FL 0000
0000000 Construction and Engineering Rome, Italy 0000
0000 00000000 Construction and Engineering Rome, Italy 0000
000 0000 000000000 Construction and Engineering Cheshire, CT 0000
To view Salini Impregilo’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Salini Impregilo Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000000000 21-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000000
To view Salini Impregilo’s complete exits history, request access »