Tridiuum Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 32
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 5

Tridiuum General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based behavioral health platform designed to help identify suicidality, depression, PTSD, substance use and anxiety disorders in their patient population. The company's platform delivers improvements in access, management and outcomes for patients/members, providers, and health systems, enabling clinicians to have the ability to accurately evaluate, predict, monitor and provide optimal care for patients suffering from a variety of conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Polaris Health Directions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 1650 Arch Street
  • Suite 2000
  • Philadelphia, PA 19103
  • United States
+1 (484) 000-0000

Tridiuum Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tridiuum Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Debt - PPP 09-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed
3. Later Stage VC (Series B) 15-Nov-2018 00.00 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2018 $9.3M $3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Apr-2014 $3M $3M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tridiuum’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tridiuum Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Tridiuum’s complete cap table history, request access »

Tridiuum Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS-based behavioral health platform designed to help identify suicidality, depression, PTSD, substance
Decision/Risk Analysis
Philadelphia, PA
32 As of 2020
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
0000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000

00000000

t, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tridiuum Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SeamlessMD Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Toronto, Canada 00 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Philadelphia, PA 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Washington, DC 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Tridiuum Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Redlus Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Edward Camarota Chief Financial Officer
James Flaherty Chief Technology Officer
Paul Castaldo Chief Development Officer
Deb Cypher Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Tridiuum Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Albert Wiegman II Fresenius Medical Care Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Jennifer Hartt Ben Franklin Technology Partner of Southeastern Pennsylvania Board Observer 000 0000
John Martinson Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Groner Sopris Capital Associates Board Member 000 0000
Mark Redlus Tridiuum Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Tridiuum Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tridiuum Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partner of Southeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fresenius Medical Care Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sopris Capital Associates Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Government 000 0000 000000 0
Martinson Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tridiuum’s complete investors history, request access »