MCS Italia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MCS Italia General Information

Description

Retailer of men's casual sportswear. The company owns and operates a clothing brand in Italy that primarily sells products such as jackets, shirts, sweaters, t-shirts, polo, bottoms, denims and accessories to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marlboro Country Store, Marlboro Sportswear, MCS Marlboro Classics, Marlboro Country
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 31044 Montebelluna
  • Italy
+39 0423 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCS Italia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCS Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MCS Italia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MCS Italia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MCS Italia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial