V1 Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00082
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Friday Closing)

V1 Group General Information

Description

Crazy Sports Group Ltd formerly V1 Group Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's only operating segment being Sports and lottery related business. The sports and lottery related business segment is specialised in the development and operation of paid sports lottery information platform, sports social interactive platform, online mobile game applications and provision of sales services of lottery tickets through retail channels in the PRC.

Contact Information

Website
www.v1group.com
Formerly Known As
VODone
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Social Content
Other Media
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 16-18/Floor, Tower 1
  • Recero International Centre, No 8, Wang Jing East Road, Chao Yang
  • Beijing, 100102
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

V1 Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.04 - $0.13 $180M 4.52B 6.84M

V1 Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 415,015 158,441 98,093 126,385
Revenue 49,623 38,779 23,734 431,473
EBITDA 16,761 12,554 (7,847) (79,315)
Net Income (6,953) (17,006) (23,634) (82,620)
Total Assets 171,048 153,139 163,350 208,704
Total Debt 2,589 4,049 4,245 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

V1 Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cheng Po Chuen Board Member & Chief Financial Officer
Ji Qiang Executive Director and Group Finance General Manager
Peng Xitao Joint Chief Operations Officer
Wang Chun Founder, Executive Director & Joint Chief Operations Officer
Zhang Lijun Chairman & Executive Director
To view V1 Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

V1 Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00 00000 V1 Group Board Member & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
00000 00000 V1 Group Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
To view V1 Group’s complete board members history, request access »

V1 Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

V1 Group Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 06-Nov-2018 00000 0000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
00000000 0000 18-Jul-2018 0000 00.00 Other Financial Services
000000 00 000 04-Apr-2018 00000 0000 00.000 Publishing
000000 04-Jan-2018 00000 0000 000.00 Multimedia and Design Software
Victor Choice Investments 03-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

V1 Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000 000000 Entertainment Software Guangzhou, China 0000
To view V1 Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »