Wunderman Thompson Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 429
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Wunderman Thompson Commerce General Information

Description

Provider of information technology and business management consulting services. The company offers risk management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Salmon (UK)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 64 Clarendon Road
  • Watford WD17 1DA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01923 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wunderman Thompson Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wunderman Thompson Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wunderman Thompson Commerce Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology and business management consulting services. The company offers risk management servi
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Watford, United Kingdom
429 As of 2014
000000&0

000000

ore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000000000 00000000
Allen, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

0000000

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
00000 0000000000 00000000
San Bruno, CA
000 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wunderman Thompson Commerce Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PFSweb Corporation Allen, TX 0000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
0000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Bruno, CA 000 0000000000 0
00000 0000000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
0000 00000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 000 000000000000
To view Wunderman Thompson Commerce’s complete competitors history, request access »

Wunderman Thompson Commerce Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Stewart Chief Executive Officer
Glen Burson Chief Technology Officer
Zul-kifl Wahed Client Service Director
To view Wunderman Thompson Commerce’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wunderman Thompson Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wunderman Thompson Commerce Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wunderman Thompson Commerce‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wunderman Thompson Commerce Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 15-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Other IT Services 0000 0000000
To view Wunderman Thompson Commerce’s complete acquisitions history, request access »