Allied Blending Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Allied Blending General Information

Description

Producer of fiber and starch based products for food industry. The company blends and distributes functional products used in production of cheese, tortilla and bakery products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Allied Starch & Chemical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 121 Royal Road
  • Keokuk, IA 52632
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allied Blending Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allied Blending‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allied Blending Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of fiber and starch based products for food industry. The company blends and distributes functional products us
Food Products
Keokuk, IA
0&0

0000000

tate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proide
0000000000000000000000
Bristol, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea com
0000 00000000
Groot-Bijgaarden, Belgium
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allied Blending Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Garrett Ingredients Corporate Backed or Acquired Bristol, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Groot-Bijgaarden, Belgium 0000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Basiliano, Italy 000000&0
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Gallarate, Italy 000 000000000000
000000 000 000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Allied Blending Patents

Allied Blending Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210337819-A1 Methods for treating a divided cheese product and compositions thereof Pending 15-Jul-2021 000000000
US-20210084923-A1 Methods for treating a divided cheese product and compositions thereof Granted 20-Sep-2019 000000000
US-11096400-B2 Methods for treating a food product and compositions thereof Active 20-Sep-2019 000000000 00
US-10624361-B1 Methods for treating a divided cheese product and compositions thereof Active 20-Sep-2019 000000000 00
US-20180310582-A1 Methods for treating a divided cheese product and compositions thereof Abandoned 26-Apr-2017 A23C19/16 0
To view Allied Blending’s complete patent history, request access »

Allied Blending Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom McCarthy Chief Executive Officer & President
Darlene Young Director, Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allied Blending Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 000000 Food Products Keokuk, IA 0000
To view Allied Blending’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »