Quest.to Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Quest.to General Information

Description

Operator of an online goal-tracking platform. The company develops web and mobile based applications for people so that they can share their experiences via interactive communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grappple
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 142 Cross Street
  • Suite 130
  • San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest.to Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 21-May-2013 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
To view Quest.to’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Quest.to Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
SLO HotHouse Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup Weekend Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Quest.to’s complete investors history, request access »