Whodini Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Whodini General Information

Description

Provider of a multi-platform enterprise software for recruitment and human resource management. The company provides a workforce analytics engine designed to measure and quantify the quality of employees' interactions with customers, products and projects. The software enables enterprises to measure and track interactions as well as predict and influence outcomes.

Contact Information

Website
www.whodini.com
Formerly Known As
Inlogy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 335 Main Street
  • Suite B
  • Los Altos, CA 94022
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whodini Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 09-Dec-2014 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 06-May-2011 000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 10-Feb-2011 $1.33M $1.33M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Whodini’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Whodini Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Whodini’s complete cap table history, request access »

Whodini Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Whodini Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Quest Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sand Hill Angels Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Whodini’s complete investors history, request access »

Whodini Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Quest.to 21-May-2013 0000000000 Social/Platform Software 000 00000
To view Whodini’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Whodini FAQs

  • When was Whodini founded?

    Whodini was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of Whodini?

    Ani Chaudhuri and Pankaj Anand are the founders of Whodini.

  • Where is Whodini headquartered?

    Whodini is headquartered in Los Altos, CA.

  • What is the size of Whodini?

    Whodini has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Whodini in?

    Whodini’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Whodini a private or public company?

    Whodini is a Private company.

  • What is Whodini’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Whodini is 00000.

  • How much funding has Whodini raised over time?

    Whodini has raised $3.33M.

  • Who are Whodini’s investors?

    Quest Venture Partners and Sand Hill Angels have invested in Whodini.

  • When was Whodini acquired?

    Whodini was acquired on 09-Dec-2014.

  • Who acquired Whodini?

    Whodini was acquired by Declara.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »