Ultra Electronics ICE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Ultra Electronics ICE General Information

Description

Designer, developer and manufacturer of ice protection systems for the aircraft industry. The company provides electronic control systems for the aviation industry. The company serves in the sectors such as aircraft and aerospace, agriculture, automotive and veterinary medicine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ICE (Electrical-Equipment)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2700 Amherst Avenue
  • Manhattan, KS 66502
  • United States
+1 (785) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ultra Electronics ICE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ultra Electronics ICE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ultra Electronics ICE Patents

Ultra Electronics ICE Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120318923-A1 Electrothermal wing ice protection system Granted 23-May-2011 000000000 0
CA-2778024-C Electrothermal wing ice protection system Active 23-May-2011 000000000
US-8820683-B2 Electrothermal wing ice protection system Active 23-May-2011 000000000 0
CA-2778024-A1 Electrothermal wing ice protection system Granted 23-May-2011 000000000
US-7355302-B2 System and method for providing power and control through a rotating interface Active 23-Nov-2005 B64D15/12 00

Ultra Electronics ICE Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Hedrick Principal
Randy O'Boyle President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ultra Electronics ICE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ultra Electronics ICE Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 0000000000 Electronic Components
To view Ultra Electronics ICE’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Ultra Electronics ICE Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Electronic Components Burwood, Australia 0000
To view Ultra Electronics ICE’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »