Corrosion Resistant Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 59
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Corrosion Resistant Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fluoropolymer lined equipment. The company manufactures pipe lined products to chemical and pharmaceutical industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CRP Flex-Rite Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Todmorden Road
  • Littleborough OL15 9EG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01706 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corrosion Resistant Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corrosion Resistant Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corrosion Resistant Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Price Chief Executive Officer
To view Corrosion Resistant Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Corrosion Resistant Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Corrosion Resistant Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corrosion Resistant Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial