NEPI Rockcastle Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 224
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • NRP
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 15
  • Share Price
  • $6.38
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

NEPI Rockcastle General Information

Description

NEPI Rockcastle PLC is a commercial property investor and developer. The business activities of the group are functioned through Retail, Office, Industrial, and Corporate segments. The Retail segment acquires, develops and leases retail properties in Romania, Slovakia, Czech Republic, Serbia, and Croatia; Office segment acquires, develops and leases office properties in Romania and Slovakia; Industrial segment acquires, develops and leases industrial facilities in Romania, and Corporate segment focuses on activities related to financing expenses. The vast majority of its contracted rentable areas are occupied by large tenants and major franchises. The company generates revenue from rent and expense recovery.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
New Europe Property Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
JSE
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, 30 Athol Street
  • 2nd floor, Lord Street
  • Douglas IM1 1JB
  • Isle of Man, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEPI Rockcastle Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.38 $6.43 $4.86 - $7.46 $3.88B 609M 1.3M $0.30

NEPI Rockcastle Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 6,592,092 6,441,542 7,387,720 6,014,397
Revenue 605,767 611,558 653,733 592,078
EBITDA 275,099 (165,012) 570,469
Net Income 182,627 (199,395) 465,952 261,804
Total Assets 7,691,690 8,205,301 7,812,192 7,438,394
Total Debt 2,704,765 3,081,543 2,591,184 2,411,493
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

NEPI Rockcastle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEPI Rockcastle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEPI Rockcastle Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
NEPI Rockcastle PLC is a commercial property investor and developer. The business activities of the group are functioned
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Douglas, United Kingdom
224 As of 2021
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
00000 0000000 00000000000000000000
Rosebank, South Africa
000 As of 0000

0000 000

mod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci
00000000000000
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

NEPI Rockcastle Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hyprop Investments Corporation Rosebank, South Africa 000
0000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

NEPI Rockcastle Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandru Morar Chief Executive Officer
Mirela Covasa Chief Financial Officer
Rüdiger Dany Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

NEPI Rockcastle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NEPI Rockcastle Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NEPI Rockcastle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NEPI Rockcastle Investments & Acquisitions (15)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 04-Jun-2018 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
0000 0000000 01-Jun-2018 0000000000 0000
000 00000000 31-Oct-2017 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
0000000 21-Sep-2017 0000000000 00000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Forum Usti nad Labem 13-Apr-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

NEPI Rockcastle Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bulfeld Real Estate Services (B2C) Sofia, Bulgaria 2013
00000 0000000 (0 0 Real Estate Services (B2C) Timisoara, Romania
To view NEPI Rockcastle’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

NEPI Rockcastle Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000 000000000 30-Dec-2010 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 0000 0000000000
Ciref Nepi Holdings 01-May-2008 Joint Venture Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view NEPI Rockcastle’s complete exits history, request access »