Forefront Dermatology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Forefront Dermatology General Information

Description

Operator of chain of dermatology practice center. The company offers general, surgical and cosmetic dermatology care along with related laboratory services using innovative and proven solutions to diagnose and treat skin cancer and all diseases of the skin, hair, and nails, thereby helping clients' to keep their skin healthy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dermatology Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 801 York Street
  • Manitowoc, WI 54220
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Forefront Dermatology Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Forefront Dermatology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forefront Dermatology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forefront Dermatology Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Bremen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kenneth Katz MD Founder, Chairman, Co-President, Physician, and Mohs Surgeon
Christopher DeLuca Chief Financial Officer
Scott Goss Chief Marketing Officer
Allen Starkman Chief Revenue Cycle Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Forefront Dermatology Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 00 Self Physician Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00 Self Physician Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 00 Self Physician Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00 Self Physician Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 00 Forefront Dermatology Founder, Chairman, Co-President, Physician, and Mohs Surgeon 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Forefront Dermatology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Forefront Dermatology Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Forefront Dermatology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Forefront Dermatology Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 20-Mar-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000000 0000000000 18-Nov-2015 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Ascend Dermatology Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Services
To view Forefront Dermatology’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Forefront Dermatology Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Crest Hill, IL
To view Forefront Dermatology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »