PhoneWatch Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

PhoneWatch General Information

Description

Provider of home alarm systems. The company provides intruder alarm, burglar, smoke detection and carbon monoxide alarm installation and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eircom PhoneWatch
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Primary Office
  • Floors 3-5, Block 1
  • Irish Life Centre, Lower Abbey Street
  • Dublin 1
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PhoneWatch Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PhoneWatch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PhoneWatch Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eoin Dunne Chief Executive & Managing Director
Mark Phillips Chief Financial Officer
Brian Hayes Chief Operating Officer
To view PhoneWatch’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PhoneWatch Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PhoneWatch Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PhoneWatch‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial