Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 57
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) General Information

Description

Developer of an online rental platform designed to help owners rent their homes. The company's platform helps owners to conveniently earn money when they're not using their home and handles everything from marketing, reservations, property management and housekeeping while ensuring the utmost care of the property, enabling travelers to have beautiful homes to rent for short stays.

Contact Information

Website
www.veeve.com
Formerly Known As
Vive Unique
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 483 Green Lanes
  • London N13 4BS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 16-Nov-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 09-Nov-2015 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 22-May-2014 $6.4M $6.4M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online rental platform designed to help owners rent their homes. The company's platform helps owners to
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
London, United Kingdom
57 As of 2021
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Topanga, CA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000000 Corporation Topanga, CA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jonathan Morris Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Hosking Chief Executive Officer
Antony Berg Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Simon Bolton-Law Controller
Liam Munroe Head, Product Management
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Antony Berg Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Carl Michel Self Chairman 000 0000
Cristian Young Smedvig Capital Board Member 000 0000
Johnny Hewett Smedvig Capital Board Member 000 0000
Jonathan Morris Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Wyndham Vacation Rentals North America Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
Smedvig Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Veeve (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure)’s complete investors history, request access »