ISARIA Wohnbau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 90
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

ISARIA Wohnbau General Information

Description

Developer of real estate properties in Germany. The company engages in developing residential and commercial properties.

Contact Information

Website
www.isaria.ag
Formerly Known As
JK Wohnbau
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Leopoldstraße 8
  • 80802 Munich
  • Germany
+49 089 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISARIA Wohnbau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISARIA Wohnbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISARIA Wohnbau Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Meidlinger Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Bernhard Bucher Finance Director
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

ISARIA Wohnbau Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
000-000000000 0ü0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000000 000000 Self Supervisory Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 ISARIA Wohnbau Vice Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 ISARIA Wohnbau Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

ISARIA Wohnbau Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ISARIA Wohnbau Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISARIA Wohnbau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISARIA Wohnbau Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 31-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 00.00 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
To view ISARIA Wohnbau’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ISARIA Wohnbau Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 00000 31-Dec-2013 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000 0000000
To view ISARIA Wohnbau’s complete exits history, request access »