Sentrian Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sentrian General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based remote patient monitoring and analytics platform designed to reduce preventable hospital admissions. The company's platform eliminates all preventable hospitalization by leveraging in remote biosensors and machine learning to detect patient deterioration before it becomes acute, enabling clinicians to increase the efficiency and effectiveness of care teams and improve quality metrics.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jointly Health, Jointly, Jointly, Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 120 Vantis
  • Suite 500
  • Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sentrian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Out of Business 01-Dec-2018 000.00 Completed Out of Business
5. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 01-Sep-2016 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 15-Apr-2015 000 0000 0000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 13-Jan-2015 $4M Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 31-Mar-2014 $4M $4M Completed Startup
To view Sentrian’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sentrian Patents

Sentrian Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170132383-A1 Systems and methods for automated rule generation and discovery for detection of health state changes Abandoned 10-Nov-2015 000000000 0

Sentrian Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Kohn MD Chief Medical Scientist
You’re viewing 1 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »