CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7,246
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600685
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $3.09
  • (As of Friday Closing)

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) General Information

Description

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Co Ltd manufactures military and civil ships and conducts off-shore engineering. The functions of the boats have a wide range, including military, patrol, rescue, and transportation. Multiple subsidiaries allow the company to produce multiple ships and supply customized maintenance for clients. The company operates through three business segments: Shipbuilding and related business, Steel Structure engineering, Ship maintenance and modification, and others.

Contact Information

Website
gsi.cssc.net.cn
Formerly Known As
Guangzhou Shipyard International Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 40 South Fang Cun Road
  • Liwan
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.09 $3.10 $2.86 - $5.23 $3.05B 1.41B 11.4M $0.04

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,357,790 4,650,789 3,980,313 2,374,952
Revenue 1,814,707 1,680,289 3,159,210 2,904,427
EBITDA 52,074 572,591 284,158 (235,005)
Net Income 53,728 530,112 79,356 (282,530)
Total Assets 6,088,052 5,959,854 7,475,427 6,901,489
Total Debt 980,521 1,094,139 2,085,091 1,898,242
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Patents

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3372974-A1 Negative-pressure airtightness testing apparatus and method Withdrawn 06-Nov-2015 00000000
EP-3372974-A4 Negative-pressure airtightness testing apparatus and method Withdrawn 06-Nov-2015 00000000 0
EP-3335979-A1 Ballast tank ventilation duct Withdrawn 10-Aug-2015 00000000
EP-3335979-A4 Ballast tank ventilation duct Withdrawn 10-Aug-2015 B63J2/10 0

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chen Liping Chief Accounting Officer & General Manager
To view CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Chairman 000 0000
To view CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group)’s complete board members history, request access »

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group) Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 12-Nov-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment
0000000 00000 16-Jul-2020 00000 0000 Internet Service Providers
00000 0000000 31-Dec-2019 00000 0000 Storage (IT)
ME Production China 09-Nov-2018 Joint Venture Marine
To view CSSC Offshore & Marine Engineering (Group)’s complete investments history, request access »