Nomor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Nomor General Information

Description

Provider of pest control and hygiene control services. The company's pest control and hygiene control services offer preventative measures for exterminating pests, inspection and sanitation of mould, preventive building inspections for cleaning of house surfaces and food safety services in Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nordisk Skadedjursbekämpning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • Glimmervägen 14
  • 191 62 Sollentuna
  • Sweden
+46 08-594 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nomor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nomor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nomor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of pest control and hygiene control services. The company's pest control and hygiene control services offer pre
Other Commercial Services
Sollentuna, Sweden
500 As of 2019
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Stockholm, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nomor Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000 00000000000
To view Nomor’s complete competitors history, request access »

Nomor Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Svein Olav Stölen Chief Executive Officer
Robert Stierngranat Director, Sales & Board Member
Jakob Sellgren VD
To view Nomor’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nomor Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000000 Nomor Director, Sales & Board Member 000 0000
To view Nomor’s complete board members history, request access »

Nomor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nomor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nomor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nomor Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 15-Oct-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 0000 00ö000
SVEA Miljö & Hygien 28-Jul-2015 Buyout/LBO Environmental Services (B2B) 00000 0000 00ö000
To view Nomor’s complete investments history, request access »