Terminix International Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 117

Terminix International Company General Information

Description

Provider of pest management services located in Memphis, Tennessee. The company offers control as well as treatment options for pests, mosquitoes, ticks, termites, rodents, bed bugs, wildlife, crawl space and attic insulation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bruce Terminix Research Laboratory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 150 Peabody Place
  • Memphis, TN 38103
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Terminix International Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Terminix International Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Terminix International Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of pest management services located in Memphis, Tennessee. The company offers control as well as treatment opti
Environmental Services (B2B)
Memphis, TN
000000&0

000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
00000 0000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000

lore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui off
00000 00000000 (000 000-000000000)
Tucson, AZ
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Terminix International Company Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Anticimex Private Equity-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 0000 000000000000
00000 00000 Corporation Tucson, AZ 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 000 000000&0
00000 0000 0000000 Corporation Irving, TX 000 000000000 -
0000000 0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Parsippany, NJ 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Terminix International Company Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Dart Chief Human Resources Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 23 executive team members. Get the full list »

Terminix International Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Terminix International Company Investments & Acquisitions (117)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 12-Dec-2021 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
000 000000000 01-Nov-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000000 09-Aug-2021 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000
000000 0000 0 31-Mar-2020 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
AAI Pest Control 10-Dec-2019 Merger/Acquisition Environmental Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 117 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Terminix International Company Subsidiaries (15)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Rove Pest Control Other Commercial Services Minneapolis, MN 2010
0-000 0000 0000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Austin, TX 0000
0000000 Other Commercial Services Waco, TX 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Environmental Services (B2B) Pearl City, HI 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Delray Beach, FL 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Terminix International Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000 24-Aug-2011 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Terminix International Company’s complete exits history, request access »