Market Forge Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1896
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Market Forge Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of steam cooking equipment for the food service industry. The company provides steamers, kettles, boilers, skillets and ovens

Contact Information

Website
www.mfii.com
Formerly Known As
Market Forge Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 35 Garvey Street
  • Everett, MA 02149
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Market Forge Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Market Forge Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Market Forge Industries Patents

Market Forge Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20030178411-A1 Food steamer with automatic electric steam trap, power modulation and automatic connected water supply Abandoned 25-Mar-2002 000000000 00
US-6453802-B1 Connectionless food steamer with automatic electric steam trap Expired - Fee Related 27-Mar-2001 00000000 00
US-20020139253-A1 Connectionless food steamer with automatic electric steam trap Granted 27-Mar-2001 00000000 0
US-3345704-A Ski boot fastening Expired - Lifetime 30-Jun-1966 00000000000 0
US-3412866-A Ski boot jack Expired - Lifetime 27-Jun-1966 A47L23/20 00
To view Market Forge Industries’s complete patent history, request access »

Market Forge Industries Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 19-Feb-2009 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 0000000 0
To view Market Forge Industries’s complete acquisitions history, request access »