ClicData Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.86M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

ClicData General Information

Description

Developer of an online dashboard software designed to make business Intelligence accessible with complex data. The company's software has drag and drop indicators on the workspace and connects data from any sources to create live dashboards and reports, connects to numerous systems and databases, and offers live alerts on dashboards, enabling small and medium-sized businesses to improve efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ClicPharma
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2, Rue Nicolas Leblanc
  • 59000 Lille
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClicData Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2018 $1.86M 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC 31-Jul-2017 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2016 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 31-Dec-2015 00000 00.000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Dec-2015 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 11-Jun-2014 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Aug-2013 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 27-Jan-2012 $180K $247K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 27-Jan-2011 $66.6K $66.6K 00.000 Completed Startup
To view ClicData’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ClicData Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 000.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 0,000 000.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 000.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Ordinary 5,125 $12.334963 $33.7 $33.7 1x $33.7 4.06%
Ordinary 1,350 $12.334963 $45.69 $45.69 1x $45.69 1.07%
To view ClicData’s complete cap table history, request access »

ClicData Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online dashboard software designed to make business Intelligence accessible with complex data. The compa
Business/Productivity Software
Lille, France
39 As of 2021
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ottawa, Canada
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000000

iquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ClicData Competitors (64)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Klipfolio Venture Capital-Backed Ottawa, Canada 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000 0000 Formerly VC-backed San Mateo, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 64 competitors. Get the full list »

ClicData Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Telmo Silva Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Hélène Clary Co-Founder, Chief Financial Officer, Marketing Director & European Sales Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClicData Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dan Tyre Self Board Member 000 0000
Olivier de Trogoff Self Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
To view ClicData’s complete board members history, request access »

ClicData Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ClicData Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Finorpa Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nord Capital Partenaires PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vox Capital (Luxembourg) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AngelSquare Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Autonomie et Solidarité Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »