Stratose Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 8

Stratose General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare cost containment services. The company provides cost management, business intelligence data, pricing guidelines, data analytics and claims review services to medical, dental and workers' compensation payers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coalition America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Two Concourse Parkway
  • Suite 300
  • Atlanta, GA 30328
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stratose Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stratose‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stratose Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare cost containment services. The company provides cost management, business intelligence data, pric
Other Financial Services
Atlanta, GA
00000
000000&0 00000

00000000

s nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
00000 000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
000000000000

00000000

enderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupi
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stratose Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rochford Group Private Equity-Backed Sydney, Australia 000000000000
000000000 (000 000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Stratose Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Rubio Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stratose Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stratose‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stratose Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 03-Oct-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
00000000 0000 04-Feb-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
0000000 17-Jan-2014 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services
000000000 21-Jul-2011 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Qualident 27-May-2011 Merger/Acquisition Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Stratose Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Other Healthcare Services New Orleans, LA 0000
To view Stratose’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »